Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PYG LKO Passenger (Train No:54253) - Trains from Prayag Ghat To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about PYG LKO PASS (Train Number 54253) operating service between Prayag Ghat and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Prayag Ghat To Lucknow Jn - PYG LKO PASS- 54253

Prayag Ghat
Lucknow Junction
Number 54253 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 228 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Junction , Train number 54253. Check the timing of Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayag Ghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Prayag Ghat (PYG) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Prayag Jn (PRG) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 9 km
4 Siwaith (SWE) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 15 km
5 Mau Aimma (MEM) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 29 km
6 Dhirganj (DHRJ) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 35 km
7 Bishnath Ganj (BTJ) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 41 km
8 Bhupia Mau (VPO) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 50 km
9 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 5:05 PM 5:28 PM 23 min 55 km
10 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 59 km
11 Jagesharganj (JGJ) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 68 km
12 Antu (ANTU) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 76 km
13 Mishrauli (MFL) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 84 km
14 Amethi (AME) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 91 km
15 Talakhajuri (TLKH) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 98 km
16 Gauriganj (GNG) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 104 km
17 Bani (BANI) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 112 km
18 Jais (JAIS) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 122 km
19 Fursatganj (FTG) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 132 km
20 Rupamau (RUM) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 142 km
21 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 9:12 PM 9:17 PM 5 min 151 km
22 Gangaganj (GANG) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 158 km
23 Harchandpur (HCP) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 165 km
24 Kundanganj (KVG) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 172 km
25 Bachhrawn (BCN) 9:59 PM 10:01 PM 2 min 181 km
26 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 187 km
27 Nigohan (NHN) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 193 km
28 Kankaha (KKAH) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 200 km
29 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 208 km
30 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 216 km
31 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 228 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54253, Prayag Ghat To Lucknow Jn - PYG LKO PASS . This train operates between Prayag Ghat and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Prayag Ghat To Lucknow Jn - PYG LKO PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network