All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRTN JMB Passenger N G (Train No:52036) - Trains from Pratap Nagar To Jambusar Junction

Given below is the details about PRTN JMB PASS N G (Train Number 52036) operating service between Pratap Nagar and Jambusar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pratap Nagar To Jambusar Jn - PRTN JMB PASS N G- 52036

Pratap Nagar
Jambusar Junction
Number 52036 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 17 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pratap Nagar - Jambusar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pratap Nagar - Jambusar Junction , Train number 52036. Check the timing of Pratap Nagar - Jambusar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pratap Nagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pratap Nagar (PRTN) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Atladara (ATDA) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Bhaili (BALI) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Padra (PDRA) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Ranu Pipri (RPP) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Bhoj Padra (BHOJ) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Mobha Road (MBH) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Kural (KORL) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Masor Road (MXD) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 39 km
11 Anakhi (ANKI) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Jambusar Road (JBSR) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 50 km
13 Jambusar Jn (JMB) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pratap Nagar to Jambusar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52036, Pratap Nagar To Jambusar Jn - PRTN JMB PASS N G . This train operates between Pratap Nagar and Jambusar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pratap Nagar To Jambusar Jn - PRTN JMB PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network