All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PBR SMNH Passenger (Train No:59297) - Trains from Porbandar To Somnath

Given below is the details about PBR SMNH PASS (Train Number 59297) operating service between Porbandar and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Somnath - PBR SMNH PASS- 59297

Porbandar
Somnath
Number 59297 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 236 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Porbandar - Somnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Somnath, Train number 59297. Check the timing of Porbandar - Somnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranavav (RWO) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Tarsai (TRSR) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 29 km
4 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 33 km
5 Kathkola (KTLA) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 39 km
6 Balwa (WAB) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Jam Jodhpur (JDH) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Paneli Moti (PLM) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 71 km
9 Bhayavadar (BHY) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 79 km
10 Upleta (UA) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 92 km
11 Supedi (SPD) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 101 km
12 Dhoraji (DJI) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 110 km
13 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 8:45 AM 9:10 AM 25 min 124 km
14 Vadal (VAL) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 140 km
15 Junagadh Jn (JND) 9:48 AM 9:53 AM 5 min 150 km
16 Shapur (SHH) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 161 km
17 Lushala (LAL) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 172 km
18 Badodar (BDDR) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 178 km
19 Keshod (KSD) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 185 km
20 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 201 km
21 Chorwad Road (CVR) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 213 km
22 Veraval (VRL) 11:36 AM 11:40 AM 4 min 231 km
23 Somnath (SMNH) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 236 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 3A


Map Location from Porbandar to Somnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59297, Porbandar To Somnath - PBR SMNH PASS . This train operates between Porbandar and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Somnath - PBR SMNH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network