Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PBR SC ExpressS (Train No:19202) - Trains from Porbandar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about PBR SC ExpressS (Train Number 19202) operating service between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Secunderabad Jn - PBR SC ExpressS- 19202

Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
Number 19202 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,694 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Porbandar - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 19202. Check the timing of Porbandar - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 12:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 34 km
3 Jamnagar (JAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 132 km
4 Hapa (HAPA) 3:37 AM 3:47 AM 10 min 141 km
5 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 217 km
6 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 333 km
7 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 398 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 464 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 509 km
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 528 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:53 AM 12:03 PM 10 min 563 km
12 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 643 km
13 Surat (ST) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 692 km
14 Valsad (BL) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 761 km
15 Vapi (VAPI) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 785 km
16 Boisar (BOR) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 856 km
17 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 907 km
18 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 935 km
19 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 960 km
20 Karjat (KJT) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 1,006 km
21 Lonavla (LNL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1,034 km
22 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1,098 km
23 Daund Jn (DD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,174 km
24 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,361 km
25 Gulbarga (GR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1,474 km
26 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,511 km
27 Tandur (TDU) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,581 km
28 Begampet (BMT) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1,690 km
29 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,694 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 WGCB
10 SL S7
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19202, Porbandar To Secunderabad Jn - PBR SC ExpressS . This train operates between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Secunderabad Jn - PBR SC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network