All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAVIGURU Express (Train No:12949) - Trains from Porbandar To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about KAVIGURU Express (Train Number 12949) operating service between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Santragachi Jn - KAVIGURU Express- 12949

Porbandar
Santragachi Junction
Number 12949 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,657 KM Stops 36
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Porbandar - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Santragachi Junction , Train number 12949. Check the timing of Porbandar - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 34 km
3 Upleta (UA) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 92 km
4 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 125 km
5 Gondal (GDL) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 161 km
6 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 196 km
7 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 202 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 383 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 449 km
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 512 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:24 PM 6:29 PM 5 min 548 km
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 618 km
13 Surat (ST) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 677 km
14 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 837 km
15 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 988 km
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,012 km
17 Malkapur (MKU) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1,062 km
18 Akola Jn (AK) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1,152 km
19 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:12 AM 7:15 AM 3 min 1,231 km
20 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:57 AM 9:00 AM 3 min 1,326 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 1,405 km
22 Gondia Jn (G) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 1,535 km
23 Durg (DURG) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,669 km
24 Raipur Jn (R) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1,705 km
25 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 1,816 km
26 Champa Jn (CPH) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,869 km
27 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 2,021 km
28 Rourkela (ROU) 10:25 PM 10:40 PM 15 min 2,123 km
29 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 2,224 km
30 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 2,342 km
31 Adra Jn (ADRA) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2,381 km
32 Bankura (BQA) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2,434 km
33 Bishnupur (VSU) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 2,464 km
34 Midnapore (MDN) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2,536 km
35 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 2,549 km
36 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,657 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Porbandar to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12949, Porbandar To Santragachi Jn - KAVIGURU Express . This train operates between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Santragachi Jn - KAVIGURU Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network