All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PBR RJT Passenger (Train No:59212) - Trains from Porbandar To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about PBR RJT PASS (Train Number 59212) operating service between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Rajkot Jn - PBR RJT PASS- 59212

Porbandar
Rajkot Junction
Number 59212 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 225 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Porbandar - Rajkot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Rajkot Junction , Train number 59212. Check the timing of Porbandar - Rajkot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranavav (RWO) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Rana Bordi (RNBD) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 24 km
4 Sakhpur (SKR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Tarsai (TRSR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 15 min 33 km
7 Jashapar (JSPR) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Bhanvad (BNVD) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 52 km
9 Gop Jam (GOP) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 88 km
11 Kanalus (KNLS) 10:10 AM 10:28 AM 18 min 114 km
12 Pipli (PPLI) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 119 km
13 Lakhabawal (LKBL) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 129 km
14 Jamnagar (JAM) 11:01 AM 11:05 AM 4 min 141 km
15 Hapa (HAPA) 11:17 AM 11:27 AM 10 min 149 km
16 Aliyawada (ALB) 11:39 AM 11:45 AM 6 min 159 km
17 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 171 km
18 Jaliya Devani (JALD) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 181 km
19 Hadmatiya Jn (HM) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 186 km
20 Padadhari (PDH) 12:57 PM 1:03 PM 6 min 200 km
21 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 225 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59212, Porbandar To Rajkot Jn - PBR RJT PASS . This train operates between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Rajkot Jn - PBR RJT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network