Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PBR RJT Express (Train No:19572) - Trains from Porbandar To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about PBR RJT Express (Train Number 19572) operating service between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Rajkot Jn - PBR RJT Express- 19572

Porbandar
Rajkot Junction
Number 19572 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Porbandar - Rajkot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Rajkot Junction , Train number 19572. Check the timing of Porbandar - Rajkot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranavav (RWO) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Jam Jodhpur (JDH) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 56 km
5 Paneli Moti (PLM) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 71 km
6 Bhayavadar (BHY) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 79 km
7 Upleta (UA) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 92 km
8 Dhoraji (DJI) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 110 km
9 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 124 km
10 Navagadh (NUD) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 129 km
11 Virpur (VRR) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 143 km
12 Gondal (GDL) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 160 km
13 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 195 km
14 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD
9 GSR


Map Location from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19572, Porbandar To Rajkot Jn - PBR RJT Express . This train operates between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Rajkot Jn - PBR RJT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network