Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PBR MOTIHARI EX (Train No:19269) - Trains from Porbandar To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about PBR MOTIHARI EX (Train Number 19269) operating service between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Muzaffarpur Jn - PBR MOTIHARI EX- 19269

Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 19269 Service Days THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,470 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 19269. Check the timing of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhanvad (BNVD) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Jamnagar (JAM) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 132 km
4 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:28 PM 7:33 PM 5 min 217 km
5 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 259 km
6 Surendranagar (SUNR) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 333 km
7 Viramgam Jn (VG) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 398 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:20 AM 12:50 AM 30 min 464 km
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 597 km
10 Abu Road (ABR) 5:32 AM 5:42 AM 10 min 649 km
11 Marwar Jn (MJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 815 km
12 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 954 km
13 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,089 km
14 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1,179 km
15 Alwar Jn (AWR) 3:40 PM 3:43 PM 3 min 1,240 km
16 Rewari Jn (RE) 5:30 PM 6:02 PM 32 min 1,314 km
17 Gurgaon (GGN) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1,365 km
18 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 1,382 km
19 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,392 km
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 8:00 PM 8:40 PM 40 min 1,396 km
21 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 1,557 km
22 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 1,648 km
23 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 1,718 km
24 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:15 AM 5:55 AM 40 min 1,883 km
25 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 2,007 km
26 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:50 AM 11:10 AM 20 min 2,161 km
27 Bagaha (BUG) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 2,269 km
28 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 2:51 PM 2:56 PM 5 min 2,311 km
29 Bettiah (BTH) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 2,348 km
30 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 2,370 km
31 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 5 min 2,391 km
32 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,470 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 WGCB
15 SL S10
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19269, Porbandar To Muzaffarpur Jn - PBR MOTIHARI EX . This train operates between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Muzaffarpur Jn - PBR MOTIHARI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network