All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAURASHTRA EXP (Train No:19216) - Trains from Porbandar To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about SAURASHTRA EXP (Train Number 19216) operating service between Porbandar and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Mumbai Central - SAURASHTRA EXP- 19216

Porbandar
Mumbai Central
Number 19216 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 955 KM Stops 62
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Porbandar - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Mumbai Central, Train number 19216. Check the timing of Porbandar - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 9:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranavav (RWO) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Sakhpur (SKR) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Bhanvad (BNVD) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 53 km
6 Gop Jam (GOP) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 71 km
7 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 89 km
8 Jamnagar (JAM) 11:51 PM 11:56 PM 5 min 132 km
9 Hapa (HAPA) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 141 km
10 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:21 AM 1:26 AM 5 min 217 km
11 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 259 km
12 Than Jn (THAN) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 285 km
13 Surendranagar (SUNR) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 333 km
14 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 398 km
15 Jakhvada (JKA) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 410 km
16 Chharodi (CE) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 424 km
17 Sanand (SAU) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 435 km
18 Ambli Road (ABD) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 447 km
19 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 453 km
20 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 458 km
21 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:10 AM 7:10 AM 60 min 464 km
22 Maninagar (MAN) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 467 km
23 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 480 km
24 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 492 km
25 Nadiad Jn (ND) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 509 km
26 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 520 km
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 528 km
28 Vasad Jn (VDA) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 543 km
29 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:37 AM 9:47 AM 10 min 563 km
30 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 566 km
31 Itola (ITA) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 581 km
32 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 593 km
33 Palej (PLJ) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 608 km
34 Nabipur (NIU) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 622 km
35 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 634 km
36 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 643 km
37 Panoli (PAO) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 653 km
38 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 661 km
39 Kim (KIM) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 669 km
40 Sayan (SYN) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 679 km
41 Surat (ST) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 692 km
42 Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 696 km
43 Maroli (MRL) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 713 km
44 Navsari (NVS) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 722 km
45 Amalsad (AML) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 737 km
46 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 743 km
47 Valsad (BL) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 761 km
48 Pardi (PAD) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 771 km
49 Udvada (UVD) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 777 km
50 Vapi (VAPI) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 785 km
51 Bhilad (BLD) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 798 km
52 Sanjan (SJN) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 810 km
53 Umargam Road (UBR) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 815 km
54 Gholwad (GVD) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 824 km
55 Dahanu Road (DRD) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 835 km
56 Boisar (BOR) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 856 km
57 Palghar (PLG) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 868 km
58 Saphale (SAH) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 882 km
59 Virar (VR) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 899 km
60 Borivali (BVI) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 925 km
61 Dadar Wr (DDR) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 949 km
62 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 955 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 PP
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 3A B1
13 FC F1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Porbandar to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19216, Porbandar To Mumbai Central - SAURASHTRA EXP . This train operates between Porbandar and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Mumbai Central - SAURASHTRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network