Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOCHUVELI EXP (Train No:19262) - Trains from Porbandar To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about KOCHUVELI EXP (Train Number 19262) operating service between Porbandar and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP- 19262

Porbandar
Kochuveli
Number 19262 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,720 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Porbandar - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Kochuveli, Train number 19262. Check the timing of Porbandar - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 6:53 PM 7:03 PM 10 min 34 km
3 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 132 km
4 Hapa (HAPA) 9:12 PM 9:20 PM 8 min 141 km
5 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:23 PM 10:28 PM 5 min 217 km
6 Surendranagar (SUNR) 12:13 AM 12:19 AM 6 min 333 km
7 Viramgam Jn (VG) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 398 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:07 AM 3:27 AM 20 min 464 km
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 528 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:07 AM 5:17 AM 10 min 563 km
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 643 km
12 Surat (ST) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 692 km
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 907 km
14 Panvel (PNVL) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 975 km
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,337 km
16 Madgaon (MAO) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 1,671 km
17 Karwar (KAWR) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 1,753 km
18 Udupi (UD) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 2,021 km
19 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 2,102 km
20 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2,153 km
21 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 2,239 km
22 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 2,328 km
23 Tirur (TIR) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 2,369 km
24 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 2,414 km
25 Thrisur (TCR) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 2,447 km
26 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 2,521 km
27 Alleppey (ALLP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 2,578 km
28 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 2,621 km
29 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 2,662 km
30 Kochuveli (KCVL) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,720 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Porbandar to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19262, Porbandar To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP . This train operates between Porbandar and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network