All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PBR HOWRAH EXP (Train No:12905) - Trains from Porbandar To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PBR HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 12905) operating service between Porbandar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Howrah Jn - PBR HOWRAH EXP- 12905

Porbandar
Howrah Junction
Number 12905 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,551 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Porbandar - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Howrah Junction , Train number 12905. Check the timing of Porbandar - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 89 km
3 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 132 km
4 Hapa (HAPA) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 141 km
5 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 217 km
6 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 333 km
7 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 398 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 464 km
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 528 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:24 PM 6:29 PM 5 min 563 km
11 Surat (ST) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 692 km
12 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 853 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,027 km
14 Akola Jn (AK) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 1,167 km
15 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,246 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 1,420 km
17 Gondia Jn (G) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 1,550 km
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,654 km
19 Durg (DURG) 1:38 PM 1:43 PM 5 min 1,684 km
20 Raipur Jn (R) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 1,721 km
21 Bhatapara (BYT) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 1,784 km
22 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1,831 km
23 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 1,884 km
24 Raigarh (RIG) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,963 km
25 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 2,036 km
26 Rourkela (ROU) 8:41 PM 8:56 PM 15 min 2,138 km
27 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 2,239 km
28 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:20 PM 11:27 PM 7 min 2,301 km
29 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 2,435 km
30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,551 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 WGCB
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 3A B1
12 3A B3
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 2A


Map Location from Porbandar to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12905, Porbandar To Howrah Jn - PBR HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Porbandar and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Howrah Jn - PBR HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network