All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DELHI SR Express (Train No:19263) - Trains from Porbandar To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about DELHI SR Express (Train Number 19263) operating service between Porbandar and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Delhi S Rohilla - DELHI SR Express- 19263

Porbandar
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 19263 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,393 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Porbandar - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 19263. Check the timing of Porbandar - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 34 km
3 Bhanvad (BNVD) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 89 km
5 Jamnagar (JAM) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 132 km
6 Hapa (HAPA) 6:15 PM 6:22 PM 7 min 141 km
7 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:28 PM 7:33 PM 5 min 217 km
8 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 259 km
9 Surendranagar (SUNR) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 333 km
10 Viramgam Jn (VG) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 398 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:20 AM 12:50 AM 30 min 464 km
12 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 470 km
13 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 533 km
14 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 598 km
15 Abu Road (ABR) 5:32 AM 5:42 AM 10 min 651 km
16 Falna (FA) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 749 km
17 Marwar Jn (MJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 816 km
18 Beawar (BER) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 903 km
19 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 956 km
20 Kishangarh (KSG) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 984 km
21 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 1,035 km
22 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,090 km
23 Alwar Jn (AWR) 3:40 PM 3:43 PM 3 min 1,241 km
24 Khairthal (KRH) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,268 km
25 Rewari Jn (RE) 5:30 PM 6:02 PM 32 min 1,315 km
26 Gurgaon (GGN) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1,366 km
27 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 1,383 km
28 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,393 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Porbandar to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19263, Porbandar To Delhi S Rohilla - DELHI SR Express . This train operates between Porbandar and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Delhi S Rohilla - DELHI SR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network