All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PBR BNVD Passenger (Train No:59216) - Trains from Porbandar To Bhanvad

Given below is the details about PBR BNVD PASS (Train Number 59216) operating service between Porbandar and Bhanvad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Porbandar To Bhanvad - PBR BNVD PASS- 59216

Porbandar
Bhanvad
Number 59216 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Porbandar - Bhanvad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Porbandar - Bhanvad, Train number 59216. Check the timing of Porbandar - Bhanvad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Porbandar (PBR) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranavav (RWO) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Rana Bordi (RNBD) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Sakhpur (SKR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Tarsai (TRSR) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Jashapar (JSPR) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Bhanvad (BNVD) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GSRD
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Porbandar to Bhanvad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59216, Porbandar To Bhanvad - PBR BNVD PASS . This train operates between Porbandar and Bhanvad. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar To Bhanvad - PBR BNVD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network