All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PON VLCY LOCAL (Train No:42750) - Trains from Ponneri To Velachery

Given below is the details about PON VLCY LOCAL (Train Number 42750) operating service between Ponneri and Velachery stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ponneri To Velachery - PON VLCY LOCAL- 42750

Ponneri
Velachery
Number 42750 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 33
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ponneri - Velachery Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ponneri - Velachery, Train number 42750. Check the timing of Ponneri - Velachery train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ponneri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ponneri (PON) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anuppambattu (APB) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Minjur (MJR) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Attippattu (AIP) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Ennore (ENR) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 19 km
8 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 24 km
10 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 27 km
11 Voc Nagar (VOC) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Tondiarpet (TNP) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 31 km
13 Korukkupet (KOK) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 32 km
14 Washermanpet (WST) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 34 km
15 Royapuram (RPM) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 36 km
16 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 37 km
17 Chennai Fort (MSF) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 39 km
18 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 40 km
19 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 41 km
20 Chepauk (MCPK) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 43 km
21 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 44 km
22 Light House (MLHS) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 45 km
23 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 46 km
24 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 47 km
25 Mandaveli (MNDY) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 48 km
26 Greenways Road (GWYR) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 49 km
27 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 50 km
28 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 51 km
29 Indra Nagar (INDR) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 52 km
30 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 53 km
31 Taramani (TRMN) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 55 km
32 Perungudi (PRGD) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 56 km
33 Velachery (VLCY) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ponneri to Velachery:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 42750, Ponneri To Velachery - PON VLCY LOCAL . This train operates between Ponneri and Velachery. Map also shows all the stations where Ponneri To Velachery - PON VLCY LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network