Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PON TRL LOCAL (Train No:43851) - Trains from Ponneri To Tiruvallur

Given below is the details about PON TRL LOCAL (Train Number 43851) operating service between Ponneri and Tiruvallur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ponneri To Tiruvallur - PON TRL LOCAL- 43851

Ponneri
Tiruvallur
Number 43851 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 73 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ponneri - Tiruvallur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ponneri - Tiruvallur, Train number 43851. Check the timing of Ponneri - Tiruvallur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ponneri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ponneri (PON) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anuppambattu (APB) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Minjur (MJR) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Attippattu (AIP) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Ennore (ENR) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 19 km
8 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 21 km
9 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Voc Nagar (VOC) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Tondiarpet (TNP) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 31 km
13 Korukkupet (KOK) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 35 km
15 Perambur (PER) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 37 km
16 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 38 km
17 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 39 km
18 Villivakkam (VLK) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 41 km
19 Korattur (KOTR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 44 km
20 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 46 km
21 Ambattur (ABU) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 47 km
22 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 49 km
23 Annanur (ANNR) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 50 km
24 Avadi (AVD) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 53 km
25 Hindu College (HC) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 56 km
26 Pattabiram (PAB) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 57 km
27 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 59 km
28 Tiruninravur (TI) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 61 km
29 Veppampattu (VEU) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 64 km
30 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 67 km
31 Putlur H (PTLR) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 70 km
32 Tiruvallur (TRL) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 73 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ponneri to Tiruvallur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43851, Ponneri To Tiruvallur - PON TRL LOCAL . This train operates between Ponneri and Tiruvallur. Map also shows all the stations where Ponneri To Tiruvallur - PON TRL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network