Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PON MAS LOCAL (Train No:42302) - Trains from Ponneri To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PON MAS LOCAL (Train Number 42302) operating service between Ponneri and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ponneri To Chennai Central - PON MAS LOCAL- 42302

Ponneri
Chennai Central
Number 42302 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ponneri - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ponneri - Chennai Central, Train number 42302. Check the timing of Ponneri - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ponneri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ponneri (PON) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anuppambattu (APB) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Minjur (MJR) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Attippattu (AIP) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Ennore (ENR) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 19 km
8 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 23 km
10 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 26 km
11 Voc Nagar (VOC) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 28 km
12 Tondiarpet (TNP) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 29 km
13 Korukkupet (KOK) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 31 km
14 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 33 km
15 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ponneri to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 42302, Ponneri To Chennai Central - PON MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Ponneri and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ponneri To Chennai Central - PON MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network