Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YESVANTPUR EXP (Train No:16574) - Trains from Pondicherry To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YESVANTPUR EXP (Train Number 16574) operating service between Pondicherry and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP- 16574

Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16574 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 456 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pondicherry - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16574. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 38 km
3 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 93 km
4 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 144 km
5 Attur (ATU) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 176 km
6 Salem Jn (SA) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 232 km
7 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 298 km
8 Hosur (HSRA) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 390 km
9 Banaswadi (BAND) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 442 km
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 456 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16574, Pondicherry To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP . This train operates between Pondicherry and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network