All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PDY TPTY Passenger (Train No:56042) - Trains from Pondicherry To Tirupati

Given below is the details about PDY TPTY PASS (Train Number 56042) operating service between Pondicherry and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Tirupati - PDY TPTY PASS- 56042

Pondicherry
Tirupati
Number 56042 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 286 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pondicherry - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Tirupati, Train number 56042. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 1:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Villianur (VI) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Chinnababusamudram (CBU) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Valavanur (VRA) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 38 km
6 Mundiyampakkam (MYP) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Vikravandi (VVN) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Perani (PEI) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Mailam (MTL) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Tindivanam (TMV) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 75 km
11 Olakur (OLA) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 87 km
12 Karasangal (KSGL) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 91 km
13 Tozhuppedu (TZD) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 96 km
14 Acharapakkam (ACK) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 102 km
15 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 105 km
16 Madurantakam (MMK) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 116 km
17 Karunguzhi (KGZ) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 120 km
18 Padalam (PTM) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 127 km
19 Ottivakkam (OV) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 132 km
20 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:30 PM 6:15 PM 45 min 141 km
21 Reddipalayam (RDY) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 146 km
22 Villiyambakkam (VB) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 149 km
23 Palur (PALR) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 152 km
24 Palayasivaram (PYV) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 156 km
25 Walajabad (WJ) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 162 km
26 Nathapettai (NTT) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 170 km
27 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 175 km
28 Kanchipuram (CJ) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 177 km
29 Tirumalpur (TMLP) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 189 km
30 Takkolam (TKO) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 197 km
31 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 204 km
32 Tiruttani (TRT) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 218 km
33 Ponpadi (POI) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 225 km
34 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 230 km
35 Nagari (NG) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 234 km
36 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 236 km
37 Vepagunta (VGA) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 243 km
38 Puttur (PUT) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 250 km
39 Taduku (TDK) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 257 km
40 Pudi (PUDI) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 266 km
41 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 276 km
42 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 286 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56042, Pondicherry To Tirupati - PDY TPTY PASS . This train operates between Pondicherry and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Tirupati - PDY TPTY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network