Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PDY TPTY ExpressS (Train No:17414) - Trains from Pondicherry To Tirupati

Given below is the details about PDY TPTY ExpressS (Train Number 17414) operating service between Pondicherry and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Tirupati - PDY TPTY ExpressS- 17414

Pondicherry
Tirupati
Number 17414 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 302 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pondicherry - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Tirupati, Train number 17414. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 37 km
3 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 71 km
4 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 105 km
5 Polur (PRL) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 136 km
6 Arni Road (ARV) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 152 km
7 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 187 km
8 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 197 km
9 Chittoor (CTO) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 230 km
10 Pakala Jn (PAK) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 260 km
11 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17414, Pondicherry To Tirupati - PDY TPTY ExpressS . This train operates between Pondicherry and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Tirupati - PDY TPTY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network