All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PDY NDLS Express (Train No:22403) - Trains from Pondicherry To New Delhi

Given below is the details about PDY NDLS Express (Train Number 22403) operating service between Pondicherry and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To New Delhi - PDY NDLS Express- 22403

Pondicherry
New Delhi
Number 22403 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,383 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pondicherry - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - New Delhi, Train number 22403. Check the timing of Pondicherry - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chennai Egmore (MS) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 197 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 338 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:05 PM 8:20 PM 15 min 631 km
5 Warangal (WL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 840 km
6 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 1,012 km
7 Balharshah (BPQ) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1,082 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1,293 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1,590 km
10 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,682 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,973 km
12 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 2,188 km
13 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:34 AM 12:37 AM 3 min 2,242 km
14 New Delhi (NDLS) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22403, Pondicherry To New Delhi - PDY NDLS Express . This train operates between Pondicherry and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To New Delhi - PDY NDLS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network