Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MANGALORE EXP (Train No:16857) - Trains from Pondicherry To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MANGALORE EXP (Train Number 16857) operating service between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP- 16857

Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
Number 16857 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 863 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pondicherry - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Mangalore Central, Train number 16857. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 38 km
3 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 93 km
4 Ariyalur (ALU) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 146 km
5 Srirangam (SRGM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 204 km
6 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 216 km
7 Karur (KRR) 10:12 PM 10:15 PM 3 min 291 km
8 Erode Jn (ED) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 357 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 407 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 457 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 512 km
12 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 556 km
13 Tirur (TIR) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 601 km
14 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 642 km
15 Mahe (MAHE) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 701 km
16 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 710 km
17 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 731 km
18 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 817 km
19 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 863 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16857, Pondicherry To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network