Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MANGALORE EXP (Train No:16855) - Trains from Pondicherry To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MANGALORE EXP (Train Number 16855) operating service between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP- 16855

Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
Number 16855 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 800 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pondicherry - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Mangalore Central, Train number 16855. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 38 km
3 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 93 km
4 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 144 km
5 Attur (ATU) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 176 km
6 Salem Town (SXT) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 225 km
7 Salem Jn (SA) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 232 km
8 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 295 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 345 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:17 AM 1:20 AM 3 min 395 km
11 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 401 km
12 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 450 km
13 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 494 km
14 Tirur (TIR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 539 km
15 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 580 km
16 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 626 km
17 Mahe (MAHE) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 639 km
18 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 648 km
19 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 669 km
20 Payyanur (PAY) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 702 km
21 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 732 km
22 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 755 km
23 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 800 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16855, Pondicherry To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network