Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PDY CAPE Express (Train No:16861) - Trains from Pondicherry To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about PDY CAPE Express (Train Number 16861) operating service between Pondicherry and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Kanniyakumari - PDY CAPE Express- 16861

Pondicherry
Kanniyakumari
Number 16861 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 699 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pondicherry - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Kanniyakumari, Train number 16861. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Villupuram Jn (Rev) (VM) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 38 km
3 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 81 km
4 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 85 km
5 Chidambaram (CDM) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 123 km
6 Sirkazhi (SY) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 140 km
7 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 160 km
8 Kumbakonam (KMU) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 191 km
9 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 230 km
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 280 km
11 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 333 km
12 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 7:15 PM 7:18 PM 3 min 370 km
13 Devakottai Road (DKO) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 374 km
14 Sivaganga (SVGA) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 410 km
15 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 431 km
16 Aruppukkottai (APK) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 475 km
17 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 497 km
18 Satur (SRT) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 524 km
19 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 545 km
20 Tirunelveli (TEN) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 610 km
21 Valliyur (VLY) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 653 km
22 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 2:30 AM 2:33 AM 3 min 684 km
23 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 3:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 699 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 2S D1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16861, Pondicherry To Kanniyakumari - PDY CAPE Express . This train operates between Pondicherry and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Kanniyakumari - PDY CAPE Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network