All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PDY HOWRAH EXP (Train No:12868) - Trains from Pondicherry To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PDY HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 12868) operating service between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Howrah Jn - PDY HOWRAH EXP- 12868

Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
Number 12868 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,920 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pondicherry - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Howrah Junction , Train number 12868. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 38 km
3 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 188 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 198 km
5 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 303 km
6 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 312 km
7 Nellore (NLR) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 434 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:40 AM 2:55 AM 15 min 688 km
9 Duvvada (DVD) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 1,021 km
10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,039 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1,099 km
12 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1,462 km
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,481 km
14 Balasore (BLS) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 1,687 km
15 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:18 PM 8:33 PM 15 min 1,805 km
16 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,920 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL SE1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 WGCB
16 SL S11
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 3A B4
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12868, Pondicherry To Howrah Jn - PDY HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Howrah Jn - PDY HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network