All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHALUKYA EXP (Train No:11006) - Trains from Pondicherry To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about CHALUKYA EXP (Train Number 11006) operating service between Pondicherry and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Dadar Cr - CHALUKYA EXP- 11006

Pondicherry
Dadar Cr
Number 11006 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,643 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pondicherry - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Dadar Cr, Train number 11006. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 38 km
3 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 72 km
4 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 106 km
5 Polur (PRL) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 137 km
6 Arni Road (ARV) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 153 km
7 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 188 km
8 Katpadi Jn (Rev) (KPD) 1:00 AM 1:20 AM 20 min 198 km
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 282 km
10 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 360 km
11 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 416 km
12 Banaswadi (BAND) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 424 km
13 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 6:00 AM 6:30 AM 30 min 439 km
14 Tumkur (TK) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 503 km
15 Tiptur (TTR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 573 km
16 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 599 km
17 Kadur (DRU) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 638 km
18 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 644 km
19 Davangere (DVG) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 759 km
20 Harihar (HRR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 772 km
21 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 795 km
22 Haveri (HVR) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 827 km
23 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 902 km
24 Dharwad (DWR) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 922 km
25 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 959 km
26 Londa Jn (LD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 993 km
27 Belgaum (BGM) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1,044 km
28 Ghatprabha (GPB) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1,102 km
29 Kudachi (KUD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1,148 km
30 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 1,181 km
31 Sangli (SLI) 9:02 PM 9:05 PM 3 min 1,188 km
32 Takari (TKR) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 1,230 km
33 Karad (KRD) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 1,256 km
34 Satara (STR) 11:05 PM 11:08 PM 3 min 1,315 km
35 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,460 km
36 Lonavla (LNL) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,524 km
37 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:47 AM 4:50 AM 3 min 1,598 km
38 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,643 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11006, Pondicherry To Dadar Cr - CHALUKYA EXP . This train operates between Pondicherry and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Dadar Cr - CHALUKYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network