All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PDY MS Passenger (Train No:56038) - Trains from Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about PDY MS PASS (Train Number 56038) operating service between Pondicherry and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore - PDY MS PASS- 56038

Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
Number 56038 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 197 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pondicherry - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Chennai Egmore, Train number 56038. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Villianur (VI) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Chinnababusamudram (CBU) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Valavanur (VRA) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 38 km
6 Mundiyampakkam (MYP) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Vikravandi (VVN) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Mailam (MTL) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 66 km
9 Tindivanam (TMV) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 75 km
10 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 105 km
11 Madurantakam (MMK) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 116 km
12 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 141 km
13 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 149 km
14 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 154 km
15 Guduvancheri (GI) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 161 km
16 Tambaram (TBM) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 172 km
17 Guindy (GDY) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 186 km
18 Mambalam (MBM) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 190 km
19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 197 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56038, Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore - PDY MS PASS . This train operates between Pondicherry and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore - PDY MS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network