Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI EXP (Train No:16116) - Trains from Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 16116) operating service between Pondicherry and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP- 16116

Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
Number 16116 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 197 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Pondicherry - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16116. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Villianur (VI) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Chinnababusamudram (CBU) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 38 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 75 km
6 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 106 km
7 Madurantakam (MMK) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 116 km
8 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 141 km
9 Tambaram (TBM) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 172 km
10 Chennai Egmore (MS) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 197 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16116, Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Pondicherry and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network