Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PDY BBS ExpressS (Train No:12897) - Trains from Pondicherry To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about PDY BBS ExpressS (Train Number 12897) operating service between Pondicherry and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pondicherry To Bhubaneswar - PDY BBS ExpressS- 12897

Pondicherry
Bhubaneswar
Number 12897 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,424 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pondicherry - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pondicherry - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12897. Check the timing of Pondicherry - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pondicherry (PDY) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 38 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 141 km
4 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 197 km
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 338 km
6 Nellore (NLR) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 377 km
7 Ongole (OGL) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 493 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 631 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 780 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 831 km
11 Duvvada (DVD) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 964 km
12 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 981 km
13 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1,042 km
14 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,111 km
15 Palasa (PSA) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1,184 km
16 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,258 km
17 Balugaon (BALU) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,334 km
18 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 1,405 km
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,424 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 2A A2
9 WGCB
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Pondicherry to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12897, Pondicherry To Bhubaneswar - PDY BBS ExpressS . This train operates between Pondicherry and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry To Bhubaneswar - PDY BBS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network