All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PAB MAS LOCAL (Train No:43872) - Trains from Pattabiram To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PAB MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43872) operating service between Pattabiram and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pattabiram To Chennai Central - PAB MAS LOCAL- 43872

Pattabiram
Chennai Central
Number 43872 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 25 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pattabiram - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pattabiram - Chennai Central, Train number 43872. Check the timing of Pattabiram - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pattabiram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pattabiram (PAB) FIRST STN 8:42 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hindu College (HC) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Avadi (AVD) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Annanur (ANNR) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Ambattur (ABU) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 11 km
8 Korattur (KOTR) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 13 km
9 Villivakkam (VLK) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 17 km
11 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 19 km
12 Perambur (PER) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 20 km
13 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 21 km
14 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 23 km
15 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 25 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pattabiram to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43872, Pattabiram To Chennai Central - PAB MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Pattabiram and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pattabiram To Chennai Central - PAB MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network