Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRES MAS LOCAL (Train No:43128) - Trains from Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PRES MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43128) operating service between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL- 43128

Pattabiram E Depot
Chennai Central
Number 43128 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 31 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central, Train number 43128. Check the timing of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pattabiram E Depot.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Hindu College (HC) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Avadi (AVD) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Annanur (ANNR) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Ambattur (ABU) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Perambur (PER) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 26 km
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 27 km
15 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 29 km
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 31 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pattabiram E Depot to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43128, Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network