Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRES MAS LOCAL (Train No:43124) - Trains from Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PRES MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43124) operating service between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL- 43124

Pattabiram E Depot
Chennai Central
Number 43124 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 31 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central, Train number 43124. Check the timing of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pattabiram E Depot.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pattabiram (PAB) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Hindu College (HC) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Avadi (AVD) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Annanur (ANNR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Ambattur (ABU) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Villivakkam (VLK) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Perambur (PER) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 26 km
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 27 km
15 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 29 km
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 31 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pattabiram E Depot to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43124, Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network