Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRES MAS LOCAL (Train No:43120) - Trains from Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PRES MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43120) operating service between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL- 43120

Pattabiram E Depot
Chennai Central
Number 43120 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 31 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central, Train number 43120. Check the timing of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pattabiram E Depot.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pattabiram (PAB) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Hindu College (HC) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Avadi (AVD) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Annanur (ANNR) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Ambattur (ABU) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Villivakkam (VLK) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Perambur (PER) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 26 km
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 27 km
15 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 29 km
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 31 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pattabiram E Depot to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43120, Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network