All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRES MAS LOCAL (Train No:43114) - Trains from Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PRES MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43114) operating service between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL- 43114

Pattabiram E Depot
Chennai Central
Number 43114 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 31 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central, Train number 43114. Check the timing of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pattabiram E Depot.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pattabiram (PAB) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Hindu College (HC) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Avadi (AVD) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Annanur (ANNR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Ambattur (ABU) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Villivakkam (VLK) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Perambur (PER) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 26 km
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 27 km
15 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 29 km
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 31 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pattabiram E Depot to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43114, Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network