Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRES MAS LOCAL (Train No:43108) - Trains from Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PRES MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43108) operating service between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL- 43108

Pattabiram E Depot
Chennai Central
Number 43108 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 31 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central, Train number 43108. Check the timing of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pattabiram E Depot.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Hindu College (HC) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Avadi (AVD) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Annanur (ANNR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Ambattur (ABU) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 16 km
8 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 17 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 19 km
10 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 22 km
11 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 25 km
13 Perambur (PER) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 26 km
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 27 km
15 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 29 km
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 31 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pattabiram E Depot to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43108, Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Central - PRES MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network