All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRES MSB LOCAL (Train No:43754) - Trains from Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about PRES MSB LOCAL (Train Number 43754) operating service between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Beach Jn - PRES MSB LOCAL- 43754

Pattabiram E Depot
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 43754 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 43754. Check the timing of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pattabiram E Depot.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pattabiram (PAB) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Hindu College (HC) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Avadi (AVD) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Annanur (ANNR) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Ambattur (ABU) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Villivakkam (VLK) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Perambur (PER) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 26 km
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 27 km
15 Washermanpet (WST) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 30 km
16 Royapuram (RPM) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 32 km
17 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pattabiram E Depot to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43754, Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Beach Jn - PRES MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Beach Jn - PRES MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network