All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRES MSB LOCAL (Train No:43752) - Trains from Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about PRES MSB LOCAL (Train Number 43752) operating service between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Beach Jn - PRES MSB LOCAL- 43752

Pattabiram E Depot
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 43752 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 43752. Check the timing of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pattabiram E Depot.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) FIRST STN 8:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pattabiram (PAB) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Hindu College (HC) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Avadi (AVD) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Annanur (ANNR) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Ambattur (ABU) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 16 km
8 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 17 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 19 km
10 Villivakkam (VLK) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 22 km
11 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 25 km
13 Perambur (PER) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 26 km
14 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 27 km
15 Washermanpet (WST) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 30 km
16 Royapuram (RPM) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 32 km
17 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:52 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pattabiram E Depot to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43752, Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Beach Jn - PRES MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Pattabiram E Depot and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pattabiram E Depot To Chennai Beach Jn - PRES MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network