All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE VSG Express (Train No:12742) - Trains from Patna Junction To Vasco Da Gama

Given below is the details about PNBE VSG Express (Train Number 12742) operating service between Patna Junction and Vasco Da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Vasco Da Gama - PNBE VSG Express- 12742

Patna Junction
Vasco Da Gama
Number 12742 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,418 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Patna Junction - Vasco Da Gama Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Vasco Da Gama, Train number 12742. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Vasco Da Gama train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:44 PM 2:47 PM 3 min 50 km
3 Buxar (BXR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 118 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 212 km
5 Satna (STA) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 525 km
6 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 623 km
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 714 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 959 km
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1,143 km
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 1,266 km
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 3 min 1,450 km
12 Nasik Road (NK) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1,523 km
13 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,574 km
14 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:57 PM 9:00 PM 3 min 1,657 km
15 Panvel (PNVL) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,694 km
16 Chiplun (CHI) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 1,950 km
17 Ratnagiri (RN) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 2,056 km
18 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 2,280 km
19 Thivim (THVM) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 2,326 km
20 Madgaon (Rev) (MAO) 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 20 min 2,390 km
21 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,418 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12742, Patna Jn To Vasco Da Gama - PNBE VSG Express . This train operates between Patna Junction and Vasco Da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Vasco Da Gama - PNBE VSG Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network