Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE TATA SPL (Train No:08112) - Trains from Patna Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE TATA SPL (Train Number 08112) operating service between Patna Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Tatanagar Jn - PNBE TATA SPL- 08112

Patna Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 08112 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 498 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Patna Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 08112. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Fatuha (FUT) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 22 km
5 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 46 km
6 Barh (BARH) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 64 km
7 Mokama Jn (MKA) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 90 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 124 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 178 km
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 222 km
11 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 251 km
12 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 307 km
13 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:55 AM 6:15 AM 20 min 332 km
14 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 6:58 AM 7:03 AM 5 min 369 km
15 Purulia Jn (PRR) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 408 km
16 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 498 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Patna Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08112, Patna Jn To Tatanagar Jn - PNBE TATA SPL . This train operates between Patna Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Tatanagar Jn - PNBE TATA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network