All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE SGRL LNK E (Train No:23348) - Trains from Patna Junction To Singrauli

Given below is the details about PNBE SGRL LNK E (Train Number 23348) operating service between Patna Junction and Singrauli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Singrauli - PNBE SGRL LNK E- 23348

Patna Junction
Singrauli
Number 23348 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 481 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Patna Junction - Singrauli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Singrauli, Train number 23348. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Singrauli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Punpun (PPN) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Taregna (TEA) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Jehanabad (JHD) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 45 km
5 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 62 km
6 Bela (BELA) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 73 km
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 92 km
8 Guraru (GRRU) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 114 km
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 130 km
10 Jakhim (JHN) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 141 km
11 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 161 km
12 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 172 km
13 Dehri On Son (DOS) 12:35 AM 1:00 AM 25 min 177 km
14 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 199 km
15 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 1:30 AM 1:31 AM 1 min 213 km
16 Japla (JPL) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 229 km
17 Haidarnagar (HDN) 1:53 AM 1:54 AM 1 min 236 km
18 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 248 km
19 Untari Road (URD) 2:17 AM 2:18 AM 1 min 260 km
20 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 276 km
21 Garhwa (GHQ) 3:31 AM 3:32 AM 1 min 286 km
22 Meralgram (MQX) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 297 km
23 Ramna (RMF) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 308 km
24 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 320 km
25 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 332 km
26 Dudhinagar (DXN) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 354 km
27 Renukut (RNQ) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 375 km
28 Chopan (CPU) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 417 km
29 Obradam (OBR) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 430 km
30 Singrauli (SGRL) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 481 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 3A B1
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Singrauli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23348, Patna Jn To Singrauli - PNBE SGRL LNK E . This train operates between Patna Junction and Singrauli. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Singrauli - PNBE SGRL LNK E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network