Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE SSM Passenger (Train No:53211) - Trains from Patna Junction To Sasaram

Given below is the details about PNBE SSM PASS (Train Number 53211) operating service between Patna Junction and Sasaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Sasaram - PNBE SSM PASS- 53211

Patna Junction
Sasaram
Number 53211 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 146 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Patna Junction - Sasaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Sasaram, Train number 53211. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Sasaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Danapur (DNR) 3:22 PM 3:27 PM 5 min 9 km
5 Neora (NEO) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Bihta (BTA) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Kulharia (KUA) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Ara Jn (ARA) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 49 km
9 Garhani (GQN) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 68 km
10 Piro (PIRO) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 87 km
11 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 105 km
12 Garhnokha (GNK) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 126 km
13 Sasaram (SSM) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 146 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Sasaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53211, Patna Jn To Sasaram - PNBE SSM PASS . This train operates between Patna Junction and Sasaram. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Sasaram - PNBE SSM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network