Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:12568) - Trains from Patna Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 12568) operating service between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Saharsa Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP- 12568

Patna Junction
Saharsa Junction
Number 12568 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 224 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Patna Junction - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Saharsa Junction , Train number 12568. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Mokama Jn (MKA) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 90 km
4 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 130 km
5 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 171 km
6 Mansi Jn (MNE) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 180 km
7 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 207 km
8 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 224 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GSRD


Map Location from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12568, Patna Jn To Saharsa Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Saharsa Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network