Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC JANSHATABDI (Train No:12365) - Trains from Patna Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about RNC JANSHATABDI (Train Number 12365) operating service between Patna Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Ranchi - RNC JANSHATABDI- 12365

Patna Junction
Ranchi
Number 12365 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 411 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Patna Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Ranchi, Train number 12365. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jehanabad (JHD) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 45 km
3 Gaya Jn (Rev) (GAYA) 7:55 AM 8:20 AM 25 min 92 km
4 Koderma (KQR) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 168 km
5 Parasnath (PNME) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 244 km
6 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 262 km
7 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 279 km
8 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 294 km
9 Muri (MURI) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 346 km
10 Ranchi (RNC) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 411 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ DR2
2 WGSCZJ D12
3 WGSCZJ D11
4 WGSCZJ D10
5 WGSCZJ D8
6 WGSCZJ D7
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D4
10 WGSCZJ D3
11 WGSCZJ D2
12 WGSCZJ D1
13 CC C2
14 CC C1
15 WGSCZRJ DR1
16 WGSCZJ D13


Map Location from Patna Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12365, Patna Jn To Ranchi - RNC JANSHATABDI . This train operates between Patna Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Ranchi - RNC JANSHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network