All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE PAU EXP (Train No:17609) - Trains from Patna Junction To Purna Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE PAU EXP (Train Number 17609) operating service between Patna Junction and Purna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Purna Jn - PNBE PAU EXP- 17609

Patna Junction
Purna Junction
Number 17609 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,816 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Purna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Purna Junction , Train number 17609. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Purna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 11:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 50 km
3 Buxar (BXR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 118 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:57 AM 3:07 AM 10 min 212 km
5 Satna (STA) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 525 km
6 Katni Jn (KTE) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 623 km
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 714 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 959 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1,256 km
10 Majri Jn (MJRI) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 1,420 km
11 Adilabad (ADB) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1,520 km
12 Kinwat (KNVT) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 1,588 km
13 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 1,655 km
14 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 1,677 km
15 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 1,786 km
16 Purna Jn (PAU) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,816 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 2A A1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 WGCB
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Purna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17609, Patna Jn To Purna Jn - PNBE PAU EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Purna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Purna Jn - PNBE PAU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network