All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

B NATH DHAM EXP (Train No:18450) - Trains from Patna Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about B NATH DHAM EXP (Train Number 18450) operating service between Patna Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Puri - B NATH DHAM EXP- 18450

Patna Junction
Puri
Number 18450 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 931 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Puri, Train number 18450. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 8:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 46 km
3 Barh (BARH) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 64 km
4 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 90 km
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:54 AM 10:59 AM 5 min 124 km
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 178 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:48 PM 12:56 PM 8 min 222 km
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:21 PM 1:25 PM 4 min 251 km
9 Vidyasagar (VDS) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 274 km
10 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 307 km
11 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:05 PM 3:30 PM 25 min 332 km
12 Burnpur (BURN) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 337 km
13 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 15 min 373 km
14 Bankura (BQA) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 426 km
15 Bishnupur (VSU) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 457 km
16 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 493 km
17 Midnapore (MDN) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 529 km
18 Hijli (HIJ) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 552 km
19 Balasore (BLS) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 664 km
20 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 726 km
21 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 769 km
22 Cuttack (CTC) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 841 km
23 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 869 km
24 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 888 km
25 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 915 km
26 Puri (PURI) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 931 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18450, Patna Jn To Puri - B NATH DHAM EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Puri - B NATH DHAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network