All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOSHI EXP (Train No:18698) - Trains from Patna Junction To Murliganj

Given below is the details about KOSHI EXP (Train Number 18698) operating service between Patna Junction and Murliganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Murliganj - KOSHI EXP- 18698

Patna Junction
Murliganj
Number 18698 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 264 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Patna Junction - Murliganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Murliganj, Train number 18698. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Murliganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Fatuha (FUT) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Khusropur (KOO) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 46 km
7 Barh (BARH) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 64 km
8 Punarakh (PHK) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 74 km
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 90 km
10 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 98 km
11 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 126 km
12 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 139 km
13 Lakhminia (LKN) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 144 km
14 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 153 km
15 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 166 km
16 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 175 km
17 Badla Ghat (BHB) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 183 km
18 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 188 km
19 Koparia (KFA) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 196 km
20 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 203 km
21 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 10:40 PM 11:10 PM 30 min 220 km
22 Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 242 km
23 Murliganj (MRIJ) 12:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 264 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Murliganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18698, Patna Jn To Murliganj - KOSHI EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Murliganj. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Murliganj - KOSHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network