All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE MGS Passenger (Train No:63233) - Trains from Patna Junction To Mughal Sarai Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE MGS PASS (Train Number 63233) operating service between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Mughal Sarai Jn - PNBE MGS PASS- 63233

Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
Number 63233 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 211 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Patna Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction , Train number 63233. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 6 km
4 Danapur (DNR) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 9 km
5 Neora (NEO) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Sadisopur (SDE) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Bihta (BTA) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Koelwar (KWR) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 35 km
9 Kulharia (KUA) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 39 km
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 49 km
11 Karisath (KRS) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 58 km
12 Bihiya (BEA) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 70 km
13 Banahi (BYN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Raghunathpur (RPR) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 85 km
15 Twining Ganj (TWG) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 93 km
16 Dumraon (DURE) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 101 km
17 Baruna (BUE) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 108 km
18 Buxar (BXR) 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 20 min 117 km
19 Chausa (CSA) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 128 km
20 Barakalan (BQW) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 132 km
21 Gahmar (GMR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 138 km
22 Bhadaura (BWH) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 145 km
23 Usiakhas H (USK) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 149 km
24 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 153 km
25 Darauli (DRV) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 161 km
26 Zamania (ZNA) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 167 km
27 Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 172 km
28 Dheena (DHA) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 179 km
29 Tulsi Ashrarn (TLAM) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 187 km
30 Sakaldiha (SLD) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 193 km
31 Kuchman (KCA) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 200 km
32 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 211 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUDMC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC
13 MEMUTC
14 MEMUTC
15 MEMUTC
16 MEMUDMC
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63233, Patna Jn To Mughal Sarai Jn - PNBE MGS PASS . This train operates between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Mughal Sarai Jn - PNBE MGS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network