Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE MLDT EXPRE (Train No:13416) - Trains from Patna Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about PNBE MLDT EXPRE (Train Number 13416) operating service between Patna Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Malda Town - PNBE MLDT EXPRE- 13416

Patna Junction
Malda Town
Number 13416 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 399 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Malda Town, Train number 13416. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Fatuha (FUT) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 22 km
5 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 46 km
6 Barh (BARH) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 64 km
7 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 90 km
8 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 97 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 124 km
10 Abhaipur (AHA) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 147 km
11 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 169 km
12 Sultanganj (SGG) 2:28 AM 2:29 AM 1 min 198 km
13 Bhagalpur (BGP) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 222 km
14 Kahalgaon (CLG) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 252 km
15 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 296 km
16 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 350 km
17 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 365 km
18 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 399 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A + 3A AB1
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13416, Patna Jn To Malda Town - PNBE MLDT EXPRE . This train operates between Patna Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Malda Town - PNBE MLDT EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network