All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE KOTA EXP (Train No:13239) - Trains from Patna Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE KOTA EXP (Train Number 13239) operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Kota Jn - PNBE KOTA EXP- 13239

Patna Junction
Kota Junction
Number 13239 Service Days MON, WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,222 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Kota Junction , Train number 13239. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 11:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Danapur (DNR) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 50 km
4 Buxar (BXR) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 118 km
5 Zamania (ZNA) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 168 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 212 km
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 229 km
8 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 372 km
9 Nihalgarh (NHH) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 423 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:20 PM 11:55 PM 35 min 512 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 586 km
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 816 km
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 840 km
14 Agra Cantt (Rev) (AGC) 5:40 AM 6:05 AM 25 min 844 km
15 Mathura Jn (Rev) (MTJ) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 898 km
16 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 931 km
17 Bayana Jn (BXN) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 973 km
18 Hindaun City (HAN) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,006 km
19 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1,050 km
20 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 1,067 km
21 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,114 km
22 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1,151 km
23 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,222 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 2A + 3A AB1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13239, Patna Jn To Kota Jn - PNBE KOTA EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Kota Jn - PNBE KOTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network