Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE KOTA EXP (Train No:13237) - Trains from Patna Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE KOTA EXP (Train Number 13237) operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Kota Jn - PNBE KOTA EXP- 13237

Patna Junction
Kota Junction
Number 13237 Service Days SUN, TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,262 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Patna Junction - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Kota Junction , Train number 13237. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 11:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Danapur (DNR) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 50 km
4 Buxar (BXR) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 118 km
5 Zamania (ZNA) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 168 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 212 km
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 229 km
8 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 286 km
9 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 320 km
10 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 364 km
11 Ayodhya (AY) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 418 km
12 Faizabad Jn (FD) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 425 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:20 PM 11:55 PM 35 min 552 km
14 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 609 km
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 626 km
16 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 856 km
17 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 880 km
18 Agra Cantt (Rev) (AGC) 5:40 AM 6:05 AM 25 min 884 km
19 Mathura Jn (Rev) (MTJ) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 938 km
20 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 972 km
21 Bayana Jn (BXN) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 1,013 km
22 Hindaun City (HAN) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 1,046 km
23 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1,091 km
24 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 1,107 km
25 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,154 km
26 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 1,191 km
27 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,262 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Patna Junction to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13237, Patna Jn To Kota Jn - PNBE KOTA EXP . This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Kota Jn - PNBE KOTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network