All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOL GARIB RATH (Train No:12360) - Trains from Patna Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about KOL GARIB RATH (Train Number 12360) operating service between Patna Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Patna Jn To Kolkata - KOL GARIB RATH- 12360

Patna Junction
Kolkata
Number 12360 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 534 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Patna Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Patna Junction - Kolkata, Train number 12360. Check the timing of Patna Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 46 km
5 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 90 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 124 km
7 Jamui (JMU) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 152 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 178 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:17 AM 12:19 AM 2 min 222 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 251 km
11 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 332 km
12 Durgapur (DGR) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 374 km
13 Kolkata (KOAA) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 534 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A G7
3 3A G6
4 3A G5
5 3A G4
6 3A G3
7 3A G2
8 3A G1
9 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Patna Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12360, Patna Jn To Kolkata - KOL GARIB RATH . This train operates between Patna Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Jn To Kolkata - KOL GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network